Whispering Corridors (Korean: 여고괴담; RR: Yeogogoedam) is a 1998 South Korean horror film.It was part of the explosion in Korean cinema following the liberalization of censorship in the aftermath of the end of the country's military dictatorship, and makes a strong social commentary on authoritarianism and conformity in the harsh South Korean education system. A woman tries to exonerate her brother's murder conviction by proving that the crime was committed by a supernatural phenomenon.
The Frankenstein Theory (2013) 4.22,676
Nonton The Frankenstein Theory (2013) Subtitle Indonesia Online Cinema Indo XX1 Download Layarkaca LK21 IndoXXI. | Durasi: 87 Menit | 2013-03-01 | Pemain: Joe Egender, Haydyn Foster, Brian Henderson, Luke Geissbuhler | Penghargaan: N/A | From the makers of The Last Exorcism comes a boldly original vision of horror. What if the most chilling novel of all time was actually based on a true account of a horrific experiment gone awry? When he is suspended from his university job for his outlandish ideas, Professor John Venkenheim leads a documentary film crew to the rim of the Arctic Circle in a desperate effort to vindicate his academic reputation. His theory: Mary Shelley’s ghastly story, “Frankenstein,” is, in fact, a work of non-fiction disguised as fantasy. In the vast, frozen wilderness, Venkenheim and his team search for the legendary monster, a creature mired in mystery and drenched in blood. What they find is an unspeakable truth more terrifying than any fiction…a nightmare from which there is no waking.
Genre:Horror, Science Fiction
Actors:Brian Henderson, Christine Lakin, Dawn Wiercinski, Haydyn Foster, Heather Stephens, Joe Egender, Kris Lemche, Luke Geissbuhler, Roger Morrissey, Timothy V. Murphy
Directors:Andrew Weiner
Duration: 87 Min
Quality:HD
Release Date:2013-03-01
Countries:USA
Abnormal Beauty (2004) {China}
Alone (2007) {Thailand} [Eh]
Apartment 1303 (2007) {Japan}
APT (9:56) (2006) {South Korea}
Art Of The Devil (2004) {Thailand}
Art Of The Devil 2 (2005) {Thailand}
Attack on Titan Part 1 (2015) {Japan} [Good live action adaptation]
Audition (1999) {Japan} [Not a bad film but definitely a very overrated film, disappointed me to hell, Imprint's torture scene is 100x worse anyways...]
Bio-Zombie (1998) {Hong Kong}
To Sir, with Love/Bloody Reunion (2006) {South Korea} [GREAT slasher with some brutal torture scenes!]
Body #19 (2007) {Thailand} [Almost as good as Shutter]
Bunshinsaba (2004) {South Korea} [Memorable]
Carved: The Slit-Mouthed Woman/Kuchisake-onna (2007) {Japan} [Very disturbing, GREAT movie!]
Carved 2: The Scissors Massacre (2008) {Japan} [NOT worth watching... this is not an opinion it is a warning DO NOT waste your fucking time!!]
Cinderella (2006) {South Korea} [AMAZING movie! A little confusing but a really great storyline!]
Kyua/Cure (1997) {South Korea} [Eh]
Creepy Hide and Seek (2009) {Japan}
Darah/Macabre (2009) {Indonesia} [Essentially Texas Chainsaw Massacre with Asians.]
Dark Forest Of Death (2006) {South Korea}
Dark Water (2002) {Japan} [Eh]
Exte/Hair Extensions (2007) {Japan} [Kinda lame but decent ending!]
House (1977) {Japan} [Terrible in all the right ways! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WQ_Yo06kIIA ]
I Saw the Devil (2010) {South Korea} [MUST WATCH!]
Imprint (2006) {Japan} [Better than Audition]
Infection/Kansen (2004) {Japan} [BRILLIANT movie! This movie DEFINES Atmospheric!]
Into the Mirror (2003) {South Korea} [a LOT better than the American remake: Mirrors]
Katasumi and 4444444444 (1998) {Japan} [This is what went on to eventually become Ju-On]
Ju-On: The Curse (2000) {Japan}
Ju-On: The Curse 2 (2000) {Japan}
Ju-On: The Grudge (2002) {Japan} [Amazing]
Ju-On: The Grudge 2 (2003) {Japan} [Amazing]
Ju-On: Girl In black (2009) {Japan}
Ju-On: Old lady In White (2009) {Japan}
Ju-On: The Beginning of the End (2014) {Japan} [Ehhh...]
Ju-On: The Final Curse (2015) {Japan} [Ehhh...]
Junk: Shiryô-gari (2000) {Japan} [Resident Evil with Asians! An Asian pulls a katana out of a rifle bag...]
Ladda Land (2011) {Thailand} [Depressing but good]
Marebito (2004) {Japanese}
Memories of Murder (2003) {South Korea} [Fuckin great murder detective drama, enthralling storyline!]
One Missed Call/Chakushin ari (2003) {Japan} [Amazing movie!]
One Missed Call 2 (2005) {Japan} [Also great!]
Parasyte Part 1 (2014) {Japan} [Just watch it... holy shit...]
Phone/Pon (2002) {South Korea}
Pulse/Kairo (2001) {Japan}
Reincarnation/Rinne (2005) {Japan} [What a pointless movie... GG Takashi Shimizu...]
Ringu (1998) {Japan} [Incredible!]
Ringu 2 (1999) {Japan} [Incredible!]
Scared/Rap Nawng Sayawng Khwan (2005) {Thailand} [Worth a watch]
Shutter (2004) {Thailand} [Scariest Onryo Ghost movie EVER!]
Shock Labyrinth (2009) {Japan} [Super lame, I'm beginning to think Takashi Shimizu's Ju-On series were his only good movies, everything else of his I've seen So far were disappointments...]
Sick Nurses (2007) {Thailand} [Very amusing!]
Someone Behind You/Voices (2007) {South Korea} [I absolutely adored this movie! Beyond brutal!]
Spider Forest (2004) {South Korea} [Not very memorable...]
Stacy: Attack Of The Schoolgirl Zombies (2001) {Japan} [A good laugh!]
Suicide Club/Jisatsu Saakuru (2001) {Japan} [GREAT movie!]
Tale Of Two Sisters (2003) {South Korea} [One of the top 5 most overrated movies I have EVER seen, WAYYY too much hype and praise for something absolutely sub-par. ToTS is good in the sense that hipsters think PBR and Big Bang Theory are 'good'...]
The Curse/Noroi (2005) {Japan} [Kinda Blair Witch Projectish, but like 1000x better!]
The Eye (2002) {Hong Kong/Singapore} [Disappointed me... too much hype, very overrated film]
The Forbidden Door (2009) {Indonesia} [Fucking EPIC dinner scene! ;D]
Dead Friend/The Ghost/Ryeong (2004) {South Korea}
The Red Shoes (2005) {South Korea} [Pretty damn good actually considering how random the plot is! Extremely memorable movie!]
Tomie (1998) {Japan} [What a weird movie, ok I guess?]
Unholy Woman (2006) {Japan} [Hagane(Steel) enough said... so fucking weird! All you need to know is a guy gets set up on a blind date with a woman who wears a potatoe sack over the upper half of her body...]
Whispering Corridors (1998) {South Korea} [Alright]
Shutter (2004) {Thailand} [Best onryo ghost movie!]
Infection/Kansen (2004) {Japan} [This movie defines atmospheric!]
Someone Behind You/Voices (2007) {South Korea} [Fucking intense and brutal! <3]
Carved: The Slit-Mouthed Woman/Kuchisake-onna (2007) {Japan} [Good movie, first in a long time to give me chills!]
I Saw the Devil (2010) {South Korea} [Just watch it...]
One Missed Call (2003) {Japan} [Asian Final Destination!]
Memories of Murder (2003) {South Korea} [Just watch it...]
High Tension (2003) {France} [A must see!]
Inside (2007) {France} [Holy SHIT!]
Martyrs (2008) {France} [Interesting movie, pretty graphic!]
Found (2012) {Australia} [Super indie but GREAT script, its about a boy who knows his older brother is a serial killer, and sneaks into his room every week to see who's head is in the bowling ball bag in his closet!]
23:59 (2011) {Malaysia/Singapore}
4Bia /Phobia (2008) {Thailand}
4Bia 2/Phobia 2 (2009) {Thailand}
Arang (2006) {South Korea}
Art of the Devil 3 (2008) {Thailand}
Battle Royale (2000) {Japan} [More of a Thriller]
Bunshinsaba 2 (2013) {China}
Bunshinsaba 3 (2014) {China}
Diary/Mon Seung (2006) {Hong Kong/Thailand}
Ebola Syndrome (1996) {Hong Kong}
Evil Dead Trap/Shiryō no wana (1988) {Japan}
Evil Dead Trap 2 (1991) {Japan}
Evil Dead Trap 3: Broken Love Killer/Chigireta ai no satsujin (1993) {Japan}
Forbidden Siren (2006) {Japan}
Haunted Office/Office you gui (2002) {Hong Kong}
Jigoku (1960) {Japan}
Loft (2005) {Japan}
Mother (2009) {South Korea}
Nightmare (2000) {South Korea}
Nightmare Detective (2006) {Japan}
Nightmare Detective 2 (2008) {Japan}
Noriko's Dinner Table (2006) {Japan} [Suicide Club prequel]
Occult (2009) {Japan} [Same director as Noroi (2005)]
Old Boy (2003) {South Korea} [More of a Thriller]
One Missed Call: Final (2006) {Japan}
Parasite Eve/Parasaito Ivu (1997) {Japan}
R-Point (2004) {South Korea}
Retribution/Sakebi (2006) {Japan}
Rasen/Spiral (1998) {Japan}
Ringu 0: Birthday (2000) {Japan}
Sadako 3D (2012) {Japan}
Sadako 3D 2 (2013) {Japan}
Saimin (1999) {Japan}
Spider Forest (2004) {South Korea}
Three (2002) {International Eastern Asia}
Three... Extremes (2004) {International Eastern Asia}
The House/Baan phii sing (2007) {Thailand}
The Maid (2005) {Singapore}
The Victim (2006) {Thailand}
Unseeable (2006) {Thailand}
Whispering Corridors II: Memento Mori (1999) {South Korea}
Whispering Corridors III: Wishing Stairs (2003) {South Korea}
Whispering Corridors IV: Voice (2005) {South Korea}
Whispering Corridors V: A Blood Pledge/Suicide Pact (2009) {South Korea}